Home > Results> Result Details

Please send your results or reports to editor@nfed.co.uk

NPS Wessex Area 24 Open Summer Show 26th May 2019 Gillingham and Shaftesbury Showground Results

Class Horse Owner Rider/Handler Exhibitor Placing
1 - Picton - Dartmoor, Exmoor, Shetland Hollydell Posedion C. Reader Smith Madeline Reader Smith C. Reader Smith 1st Q
2 - Picton - Welsh A & B
3 - Picton - New Forest, Connemara Pilley Charm Teresa I'anson Deborah Lewis Deborah Lewis 1st Q
Adidingoole Hero B. Shepard B. Shepard B. Shepard 2nd
Glencarrig King  Anna Tomlinson Abigail Macey Anna Tomlinson 3rd
Colwills Hollies Birthday Anthea Derby Xanthe Clothier Anthea Derby 4th
Hollyhatch Zara M. Brindle M. Brindle M.Brindle 5th
4- Picton - Fell, Dales, Highland Bewcastle Bell Michaela Toms Georgia Toms Michaela Toms 1st Q
5 - Picton - Welsh C & D Fenmarch Stanley S.Jones Kate de Boorder S.Jones 1st Q
Championship Pilley Charm Teresa I'anson Deborah Lewis Deborah Lewis Champion
Bewcastle Bell Michaela Toms Georgia Toms Michaela Toms Reserve
6 - Peasedown - Dartmoor, Exmoor, Shetland
7 - Peasedown - Welsh A & B Hilin Cappiello Lucinda Dargavel Charlotte Salt Lucinda Dargavel 1st Q
8- Peasedown - New Forest, Connemara Blackwood Dunnock Julie Wood Faith Ella Wood Julie Wood 1st Q
Knaveash Blackbird Alison Rumble Natasha Brindle Natasha Brindle 2nd
Khairas Royal Salute Alison Rumble Natasha Brindle Natasha Brindle 3rd
Glencarrig King Anna Tomlinson Abigal Macey Anna Tomlinson 4th
9 - Peasedown - Fell, Highland , Dales
10 - Peasdown - Welsh C & D Thorneyside Joey Essex Caroline Sutton Jessica Talbot Jessica Talbot 1st Q
Championship Blackwood Dunnock Julie Wood Faith Ella Wood Julie Wood Champion
Thorneyside Joey Essex Caroline Sutton Jessica Talbot Jessica Talbot Reserve
11 - Amatuer Ridden - Small Breeds Blackthorn Panther Lisa Young  Lisa Young Lisa Young 1st Q
Demdare Mojito Annabel Hole Annabel Hole Annabel Hole 2nd
12 - Amatuer Ridden - Large Breeds Sabinas Gold Sovereign Sabine Andree - Parsons Sabine Andree - Parsons Sabine Andree - Parsons 1st Q
Knaveash Blackbird Alison Brindle Natasha Brindle Natasha Brindle 2nd
Mowcastle Mickey Anna Tomlinson Abigail Macey Anna Tomlinson 3rd
Knaveash Knight Kim Gough Kim Gough Kim Gough 4th
Championship Blackthorn Panther Lisa Young  Lisa Young Lisa Young Champion
Sabinas Gold Sovereign Sabine Andree - Parsons Sabine Andree - Parsons Sabine Andree - Parsons Reserve
13 - Junior Ridden - Small Breeds
14 - Junior Ridden - Large Breeds - not exceeding 138cm
15 - Junior Ridden - Large Breeds - exceeding 138 cm Colwills Hollies Birthday Anthea Derby Xanthe Clothier Anthea Derby 1st Q
Championship Colwills Hollies Birthday Anthea Derby Xanthe Clothier Anthea Derby Champion
16 - Ringside Ridden - Dartmoor, Exmoor, Shetland Blackthorn Poem K. French Portly French K. French 1st
17 - Ringside Ridden - Welsh A & B  Hilin Cappiello Lucinda Dargavel Charlotte Salt Lucinda Dargavel 1st
18 - Ringside Ridden - Fell, Highland, Dales Picton Lucky Lady L Finlayson - Briant & O Briant Kestra French Kestra French 1st Q
19- Ringside Ridden - Connemara, New Forest Blackwood Dunnock Julie Wood  Faith Ella Wood Julie Wood 1st
20 - Ringside Ridden - Welsh C & D  Mowcastle Mickey Anna Tomlinson Abigail Macey Anna Tomlinson 1st Q
Yddol Robin Jessica Talbot Jessica Talbot Jessica Talbot 2nd
Championship Picton Lucky Lady L Finlayson - Briant & O Briant Kestra French Kestra French Champion
Blackwood Dunnock Julie Wood  Faith Ella Wood Julie Wood Reserve & Assendons Q
Silver Medal Blackthorn Poem K. French Portly French K. French Champion
Blackwood Dunnock Julie Wood  Faith Ella Wood Julie Wood Reserve & Q
British Isles Blackthorn Poem K. French Portly French K.French Champion Q
21 - Novice SP
22 -Novice SHP not exceeding 133cm Saraton Mr Darcy Jennifer Baines Isabel Baines Jennifer Baines 1st
23 - Novice SP
24 - Novice SHP exceeding 133 cm Talmoor Rooney Jessica Talbot Jessica Talbot Jessica Talbot 1st Q
Championship Talmoor Rooney Jessica Talbot Jessica Talbot Jessica Talbot Champion
24A- Intermediate
25 - Lead Rein SP/SHP
26 - First Ridden SP/SHP Cwmllynfell Ballerina E. Miles L Miles E. Miles 1st Q
Championship Cwmllynfell Ballerina E. Miles L Miles E. Miles Champion
27 - Open SP
28 - Open SHP
29 - Open SP not exceeding 148cms Newoak Flower Girl Emma Hewson Kate Hewson Emma Hewson 1st Q
30 A - Intermediate  Wycroft Domingo Elinor Davis Elinor Davis Elinor Davis 1st Q
30 - Open SHP
Championsip Newoak Flower Girl Emma Hewson Kate Hewson Emma Hewson Champion
Wycroft Domingo Elinor Davis Elinor Davis Elinor Davis Reserve
31 - Amatuer Plaited 
32 - Amatuer Plaited Exceeding 133cm Newoak Flowergirl Emma Hewson Kate Hewson Emma Hewson 1st Q
Championship Newoak Flowergirl Emma Hewson Kate Hewson Emma Hewson Champion
33 - Novice M&M Lead Rein Pumphil Pincup L. Ripper Sienna Ripper  L. Ripper 1st
34 - Novice M&M First Ridden Gipsyville Sunflower E Miles Lottie Miles E Miles 1st
Championship Gipsyville Sunflower E Miles Lottie Miles E Miles Champion
Pumphil Pincup L. Ripper Sienna Ripper  L. Ripper Reserve
35 - M&M Lead Rein Cranford Vision L. Ripper I. Ripper L. Ripper 1st Q
Pumphill Pincup L. Ripper S. Ripper L. Ripper 2nd
Cwmllynfell Ballerina E. Miles Lottie Miles E. Miles 3rd
Tawbitts Torquill L. Barclay Imogen Barclay L. Barclay 4th
36 - M&M First Ridden Gipsyville Sunflower E. Miles Lottie Miles E. Miles 1st Q
Cranford Vision L. Ripper I. Ripper L. Ripper Champion
Pumphill Pincup L. Ripper S. Ripper L. Ripper Reserve
37 - Training Stakes - 46cm to 53 cm Sabinas Monte Carlo Sabine Andree- Parsons Sabine Andree- Parsons Sabine Andree- Parsons 1st Q
Hollydell Poseidon C. Reader Smith Madeline Reader Smith C. Reader Smith 2nd
Yddol Robin Jessica Talbot Jessica Talbot Jessica Talbot 3rd
38 -Training Stakes - 53cm to 69 cm Sabinas Gold Sovereign Sabine Andree- Parsons Sabine Andree- Parsons Sabine Andree- Parsons 1st Q
Demdare Tuppence Jennifer Baines Jennifer Baines Jennifer Baines 2nd
Khairas Royal Salute Fiona Kinsman Ella Clooney F. Kinsman 3rd
39 - Training Stakes - 69cm to 84cm Ballyline Buachaill Nicola Chalk Lucy Chapman Nicola Chalk 1st 
40 - Training Stakes - 84cm to 99cm
41 - First Ridden WHP  Deri Scott Charlotte Plowman Pheobe Plowman Charlotte Plowman 1st Q
42 - Novice WHP not exceeding 122cm Sarum Pickpocket Georgina Dormer Charlotte Salt Georgina Dormer 1st Q
Colne Taboo L Ripper A Ripper L Ripper 2nd
Sarum Japhet L Windsor Horne L Windsor Horne  L Windsor Horne 3rd
43 - Novice WHP Exceeding 122cm not exceeding 133cm Brockhall Royal Admiral L. Hillyard Charlotte Tuck L. Hillyard 1st Q
Demdare Mojito Annabel Hole Annabel Hole Annabel Hole 2nd
Saraton Mr Darcy J Baines J Baines J Baines 3rd
44 - Novice WHP Exeeding 133cm but not exceeding 143cm Brockenhurst First Lover Zoe Lawrence Ella Rose Clooney  Lisa Clooney 1st Q
45 - Novice WHP Exceeding 143cm Lookout Laura's Flash Robyn Butler Robyn Butler Anna Butler 1st Q
Ballyline Buachaill Nicola Chalk Nicola Chalk Nicola Chalk 2nd
Championship Sarum Pickpocket Georgina Dormer Charlotte Salt Georgina Dormer Champion
Brockhall Royal Admiral L. Hillyard Charlotte Tuck L. Hillyard Reserve
46 - Intermediate WHP Exceeding 143cm  Lookout Laura's Flash Robyn Butler Robyn Butler Robyn Butler 1st 
Silver Pigeon Claire Kenworthy Claire Kenworthy Claire Kenworthy 2nd Q
47 - Intermediate WHP Exceeding 133cm but not 143cm Manor Glen R. Lemieux Sam Roberts R.Lemieux  1st Q
Tullanna Tommy Liz Jesson Liz Jesson Liz Jesson 2nd
Brook Lodge Ben Chrissie Wheeler Bea Wheeler Chrissie Wheeler 3rd
48 - Intermediate WHP Exeeding 122cm but not 133cm Brookhall Royal Admiral L. Hillyard Charlotte Tuck L.Hillyard 1st Q
Gigman All That Jazz Sam Thomlinson Sam Roberts Sam Thomlinson 2nd
Demdare Tuppence Jennifer Baines Jennifer Baines Jennifer Baines 3rd
49 - Intermediate WHP not exceeding 122cm Lledrith Nemesis Sue Kernan Sam Roberts Sue Kernan 1st
Championship Lledrith Nemesis Sue Kernan Sam Roberts Sue Kernan Champion
Manor Glen R. Lemieux Sam Roberts R.Lemieux  Reserve
50 - RIHS WHP not exceeding 122cm Bob Lisa Young Lisa Young Lisa Young 1st Q
Lledrith Nemesis Sue Kernan Sam Roberts Sue Kernan 2nd
51 - RIHS WHP exceeding 122cm but not 133cm Wellbrow Buster Chloe Tyler Chloe Tyler Chloe Tyler 1st Q
Glansevin Fairfax N Burnett N Burnett N Burnett 2nd
Gigman All That Jazz S Thomlinson Sam Roberts S Thomlinson 3rd
52 - RIHS WHP exceeding 133cm but not 143cm Charleville Farah Chrissie Wheeler  Bea Wheeler Chrissie Wheeler 1st Q
Mallards Wood Jackson Sally Ann Pierson Sally Ann Pierson Sally Ann Pierson 2nd
Tullanna Tommy  Liz Jesson Liz Jesson Liz Jesson 3rd
53 - RIHS WHP exeeding 143cm  Riverside Daffodil Renee Nichols Renee Nichols Renne Nichols 1st 
Silver Pigeon Claire Kenworthy Claire Kenworthy Claire Kenworthy 2nd Q
Oaklands Seashell Amy Smith  Amy Smith Amy Smith  3rd
Championship Charleville Farah Chrissie Wheeler  Bea Wheeler Chrissie Wheeler Champion
Riverside Daffodil Renee Nichols Renee Nichols Renne Nichols Reserve

 


<< Back 

www.nfed.co.uk
Connecting the central southern equestrian community.