Home > Results> Result Details

Please send your results or reports to editor@nfed.co.uk

Sparsholt Summer Show Incorporating Littleton Horse Show 26th August 2019 at Sparsholt Equine Centre

Class 1 RACEHORSE TO RIDING HORSE

1st Father Juninho Nicola Glover

Class 2 RIDDEN VETERAN HORSE

1st A Dime A Time

2nd Cwmbeeg Black Prince Emma Van Kuijk

3rd Father Juninho Nicola Glover

4th Attyrory Andrew Eleanor Goss

Class 3 NOVICE RIDING HORSE

1st Cwmbeeg Black Prince Emma Van Kuijk

2nd Bigwig Maybelle Victoria Gaden

3rd Hawksworth Maserati Shannon Smith

4th Remmy Clover Claire West

Class 4 OPEN RIDING HORSE

1st Solomons Seal Gabriella Ivey

2nd Pensawel Lucky Ace Jessica Harrison

3rd Dulderwydd Lucky Maisie Mel Day

CHAMPION Bigwig Maybelle Victoria Gaden

RESERVE CHAMPION A Dime A Time Sam Kehhoe-Coulter

Class 5 LEAD REIN

1st Amber Darcy Elms

2nd Gorflyn Sultan Reileigh Hooley

3rd Pudding Casey Hooley

4th Blackbird Katie Guppy

5th Teddy Analeigh Cockerell

Class 6 FIRST RIDDEN

1st Selspens Merry Claudia Groves

2nd Toodle Pip Holly Grocott

Class 7 BEST RIDER

1st Selspens Merry Claudia Groves

2nd Teddy Shannon Remnant

3rd Toodle Pip Holly Grocott

Class 8 CHILD HANDLER

1st Ena Millie Traviss

2nd Selspens Merry Claudia Groves

3rd Toodle Pip Holly Grocott

4th Teddy Shannon Remnant

CHAMPION Selspens Merry Claudia Groves

RESERVE CHAMPION Toodle Pip Holly Grocott

Class 9 RIDING PONY/RIDING CLUB PONY

1st Wadard Dobson Vicky White

2nd Buttslawn Aquarius Lucy Bason

3rd Chafford Charity Katie Watts

4th Teddy Shannon Remnant

Class 10 RIDDEN VETERAN PONY

1st Wadard Dobson Vicky White

2nd Teddy Shannon Remnant

Class 11 SMALL RIDDEN COB

1st Belle Lucy Bason

2nd Teddy Analeigh Cockerell

3rd Blue Cross Salsa Sienna Burrell

Class 12 FAMILY PONY

1st Chafford Charity Katie Watts

2nd Bigwig Maybelle Victoria Gaden

3rd Teddy Shannon Remnant

4th Buttslawn Aquarius Lucy Bason

5th Sally Emily Smith

6th Blue Cross Salsa Sienna Burrell

CHAMPION Wadard Dobson Vicky White

RESERVE CHAMPION Chafford Charity Katie Watts

Class 13 RIDDEN MOUNTAIN & MOORLAND - SMALL

1st Chafford Charity Katie Watts

2nd Talfryn Mountain Ash Olivia Bruce

3rd Hollowmarsh Topcat Philly Mackie

4th Dycott Survivor Sydney Head

Class 13 RIDDEN MOUNTAIN & MOORLAND – LARGE

1st Graceland Ellie Gabriella Ivey

2nd Lucy Jewel Lauren Prince

3rd Pensawel Lucky Ace Jessica Harrison

4th Wadard Dobson Vicky White

5th Attyrory Andrew Eleanor Goss

6th Parsonage Lark Mia Wake

Class 14 RIDDEN COB

1st Granite Sandy Garlick

2nd Kilmacricket Lad Katie Walters

3rd Lionel Caroline White

Class 15 RIDDEN PIEBALD/SKEWBALD/SPOTTED

1st Corrib Commander Vincent Seddon

2nd Scooby Phillipa Margolin

3rd Moortown Panache Georgia Toms

4th Belle Lucy Bason

Class 16 RIDDEN PALAMINO/DUN/ROAN/CREMELLO

1st Sophisticated Sorcerer N. Bartlett

2nd Gorflyn Sultan Lucy Bason

3rd Banana Split Annaleise Blanchard

CHAMPION Granite Sandy Garlick

RESERVE CHAMPION Scooby Phillipa Margolin

Class 17 YOUNGSTOCK 1, 2 & 3 year olds

1st Delhurens Royal Warrant Tania Giles

2nd Jeniston Muma Mia I. King

Class 18 IN HAND MOUNTAIN & MOORLAND

1st Hawksworth Maserati Shannon Smith

2nd Treferthur Sonar Hannah Collins

3rd Chafford Charity Katie Watts

4th Hollowmarsh Topcat Polly Mackie

5th Jeniston Muma Mia I. King

Class 19 IN HAND PIEBALD/SKEWBALD/SPOTTED

1st Moortown Panache Georgia Toms

2nd Delhurens Royal Warrant Tania Giles

Class 20 IN HAND PALAMINO/DUN/ROAN/CREMELLO

1st Floyd V. Long

2nd Sophisticated Sorcerer N. Bartlett

CHAMPION Sophisticated Sorcerer N. Bartlett

RESERVE CHAMPION Floyd V. Long

Class 21 IN HAND RIDING PONY/HUNTER PONY

1st Sophisticated Sorcercer N. Bartlett

2nd NB Nina Chantal Grace

3rd Banana Split Annaleise Blanchard

Class 22 IN HAND RIDING HORSE/HUNTER

1st Landmark Dreamcatcher Lauren Godfray

2nd Crista Hannah Wilson

3rd Golden Archer Heather Holt

4th Mighty Storm Vanessa Holman

5th Trixie Alison Phillips

6th Hocus Pocus Amy Holbrook

7th Mister Socks Emma Cory-Wright

Class 23 IN HAND VETERAN HORSE OR PONY

1st Trixie Alison Phillips

2nd Tyne Valley Firefly Bev Willmott

3rd Henri Emma Noble

4th Banana Split Annaleise Blanchard

Class 24 BEST CONDITIONED – STABLED/PART STABLED

1st Hocus Pocus Amy Holbrook

2nd Mister Socks Emma Cory-Wright

3rd Tyne Valley Firefly Bev Willmott

4th Serenaur Prince Elisud Carole Kingham

Class 25 BEST CONDITIONED – GRASS KEPT

1st Henri Emma Noble

2nd Bigwig Maybelle Victoria Gaden

3rd Toodle Pip Emma Grocott

CHAMPION Landmark Dreamcatcher Lauren Godfray

RESERVE CHAMPION Hocus Pocus Amy Holbrook

Class 26 NOVICE RIDDEN HUNTER

1st Dulderwydd Lucky Maisie Mel Day

2nd Golden Archer Heather Holt

3rd Bobby Jane Carter

Class 27 SMALL RIDDEN HUNTER

1st Landmark Dreamcatcher Lauren Godfray

2nd Bobby Jane Carter

Class 28 OPEN RIDDEN HUNTER

1st Landmark Dreamcatcher Lauren Godfray

2nd Crista Hannah Wilson

3rd Hocus Pocus Amy Holbrook

CHAMPION Landmark Dreamcatcher Lauren Godfray

RESERVE CHAMPION Dulderwydd Lucky Maisie Mel Day

Class 29 IN HAND COB/COB TYPE

1st Kilmacricket Lad Katie Walters

2nd Deal Me Dexter Sarah Beveridge

3rd Serenaur Prince Elisud Carole Kingham

4th Toodle Pip Emmna Grocott

5th Murphys Twilight Chance Lucy Relfe

Class 30 IN HAND DRIVING HORSE OR PONY

1st Serenaur Prince Elisud Carole Kingham

2nd Deal Me Dexter Sarah Beveridge

3rd Ena Millie Traviss

4th Murphys Twilight Chance Lucy Relfe

5th Toodle Pip Emma Grocott

Class 31 IN HAND PRETTIEST MARE

1st Bigwig Maybelle Victoria Gaden

2nd Chafford Charity Katie Watts

3rd Ena Millie Traviss

4th Buttslawn Aquarius Lucy Bason

5th Pudding Annaleise Blanchard

Class 32 IN HAND MOST HANDSOME GELDING

1st Pensawel Lucky Ace Jessica Harrison

2nd Hawksworth Maserati Shannon Smith

3rd Mister Socks Emma Cory-Wright

4th Gorflyn Sultan Francesca Baring

5th Banana Split Annaleise Blanchard

6th Parsonage Lark Mia Wake

7th Mancunion Chelsea Eckton

CHAMPION Kilmacricket Lad Katie Walters

RESERVE CHAMPION Deal Me Dexter Sarah Beveridge

 

 

<< Back 

www.nfed.co.uk
Connecting the central southern equestrian community.